event burgee venue burgee

2021 Winter Series AM Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results will appear here when available.

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (6.0) (4.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 49.0 11.0
2nd 193444 Michael Clark LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 68.0 12.0
3rd 197941 Bea West LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1208 1.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 80.0 24.0
4th 201959 Elliot Marks LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 93.0 37.0
5th 197693 Sergio Messina LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (14.0 RET) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 103.0 47.0
6th 209833 Pete Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 107.0 51.0
7th 186047 Vyv Townsend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 107.0 51.0
8th 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 108.0 52.0
9th 177861 Jo West LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 110.0 54.0
10th 101 M. Raymond LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 117.0 61.0
11th 204036 James Maynard LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 119.0 63.0
12th 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 2.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
13th 140076 Tom Riley LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 132.0 76.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197941 Bea West LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1208 1120 12:09:28 0:49:28 5 0:40:57 1.0
2 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 1120 12:07:05 0:47:05 5 0:41:03 2.0
3 201959 Elliot Marks LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1120 12:05:26 0:45:26 5 0:41:18 3.0
4 209833 Pete Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1120 12:06:05 0:46:05 5 0:41:54 4.0
5 193444 Michael Clark LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1120 12:06:36 0:46:36 5 0:42:22 5.0
6 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1120 12:06:41 0:46:41 5 0:42:26 6.0
7 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1120 12:07:44 0:47:44 5 0:43:24 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1229 13:03:54 0:34:54 5 0:31:44 1.0
2 193444 Michael Clark LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1229 13:04:05 0:35:05 5 0:31:54 2.0
3 209833 Pete Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1229 13:04:29 0:35:29 5 0:32:15 3.0
4 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1229 13:05:37 0:36:37 5 0:33:17 4.0
5 197941 Bea West LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1208 1229 13:01:57 0:32:57 4 0:34:06 5.0
6 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 1229 13:09:21 0:40:21 5 0:35:11 6.0
7 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1229 13:07:59 0:38:59 5 0:35:26 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.12.00 11.58.30 0.46.30 3 0.42.16 1.0
2 193444 Michael Clark LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.12.00 11.58.49 0.46.49 3 0.42.34 2.0
3 204036 James Maynard LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.12.00 12.00.01 0.48.01 3 0.43.39 3.0
4 177861 Jo West LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 11.12.00 12.02.07 0.50.07 3 0.43.42 4.0
5 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.12.00 12.00.15 0.48.15 3 0.43.52 5.0
6 140076 Tom Riley LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.12.00 12.00.45 0.48.45 3 0.44.19 6.0
7 197941 Bea West LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1208 11.12.00 12.05.44 0.53.44 3 0.44.29 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 193444 Michael Clark LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.20.00 13.01.35 0.41.35 3 0.37.48 1.0
2 197693 Sergio Messina LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.20.00 13.01.44 0.41.44 3 0.37.56 2.0
3 177861 Jo West LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 12.20.00 13.04.39 0.44.39 3 0.38.56 3.0
4 204036 James Maynard LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.20.00 13.02.56 0.42.56 3 0.39.02 4.0
5 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.20.00 13.03.10 0.43.10 3 0.39.15 5.0
6 197941 Bea West LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1208 12.20.00 13.15.48 0.55.48 3 0.46.12 6.0

R5 - 21.11.2021 at 11.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197941 Bea West LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1208 11.13 12.03.28 0.50.28 3 0.41.47 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.13 11.59.03 0.46.03 3 0.41.52 2.0
3 186047 Vyv Townsend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.13 11.59.34 0.46.34 3 0.42.20 3.0
4 201959 Elliot Marks LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.13 11.59.37 0.46.37 3 0.42.23 4.0
5 177861 Jo West LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 11.13 12.02.46 0.49.46 3 0.43.23 5.0
6 197693 Sergio Messina LASER/ ILCA 7 1100     RET     14.0

R6 - 21.11.2021 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.15 12.48.16 0.33.16 3 0.30.15 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.15 12.48.36 0.33.36 3 0.30.33 2.0
3 186047 Vyv Townsend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.15 12.50.40 0.35.40 3 0.32.25 3.0
4 197941 Bea West LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1208 12.15 12.43.27 0.28.27 2 0.35.20 4.0

R7 - 28.11.2021 at 11.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.25.00 12.12.44 0.47.44 3 0.43.24 1.0
2 197693 Sergio Messina LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.25.00 12.13.11 0.48.11 3 0.43.48 2.0
3 101 M. Raymond LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 11.25.00 12.19.42 0.54.42 3 0.47.41 3.0

R8 - 28.11.21 at 12.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.35.00 13.21.58 0.46.58 3 0.42.42 1.0
2 101 M. Raymond LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 12.35.00 13.33.57 0.58.57 3 0.51.24 2.0

R9 - 28.11.21 at 12.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 193444 Michael Clark LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:10:00 11:52:14 0:42:14 4 0:38:24 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:10:00 11:55:15 0:45:15 4 0:41:08 2.0
3 186047 Vyv Townsend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100     OOD     8.5

R10 - 28.11.21 at 12.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 193444 Michael Clark LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:01:00 12:30:57 0:29:57 3 0:27:14 1.0
2 209833 Pete Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:01:00 12:31:45 0:30:45 3 0:27:57 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:01:00 12:33:45 0:32:45 3 0:29:46 3.0
4 186047 Vyv Townsend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100     OOD     8.5

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com