event burgee venue burgee

2022 Early Summer PM Series

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:22 on May 15, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 10673 Dave Roberts   WAYFARER 1102 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 18.0 4.0
2nd 881 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 5.0
3rd 5737 S Knowles   SOLO 1142 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 20.0 6.0
4th 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 15.0
5th 4879 Keith Runacre   SOLO 1142 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 30.0 16.0
6th 335     DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 30.0 16.0
7th 155889 Rob Howe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
8th 897 Nick Marden   BRITISH MOTH 1160 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
9th 3585   Peter Howe Byte 1190 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
10th 8148 Robert Brown   RS FEVA XL 1244 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 34.0 20.0
11th 29977 Richard Lambert   SNIPE 1108 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 35.0 21.0
12th 4330     SOLO 1142 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 36.0 22.0
13th 434 Leigh   SOLUTION 1092 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 881 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 14.31 15:23:28 0.52.28 4 0.57.02 1.0
2 335     DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 14.31 15:29:42 0.58.42 4 0.57.03 2.0
3 897 Nick Marden   BRITISH MOTH 1160 14.31 15:24:22 0.53.22 3 1.01.20 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10673 Dave Roberts   WAYFARER 1102 14.15 15.08.43 0.53.43 5 0.48.45 1.0
2 4879 Keith Runacre   SOLO 1142 14.15 15.03.27 0.48.27 4 0.53.02 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 14.15 15.01.48 0.46.48 4 0.53.11 3.0
4 5737 S Knowles   SOLO 1142 14.15 15.03.57 0.48.57 4 0.53.35 4.0
5 3585   Peter Howe Byte 1190 14.15 15.07.29 0.52.29 4 0.55.08 5.0
6 8148 Robert Brown   RS FEVA XL 1244 14.15 15.09.56 0.54.56 4 0.55.12 6.0
7 29977 Richard Lambert   SNIPE 1108 14.15 15.05.48 0.50.48 4 0.57.19 7.0
8 4330     SOLO 1142 14.15 15.03.02 0.48.02 3 1.10.06 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 14.27.00 145158 0.24.58 1 0.22.39 1.0
2 5737 S Knowles   SOLO 1142 14.27.00 145412 0.27.12 1 0.23.49 2.0
3 10673 Dave Roberts   WAYFARER 1102 14.27.00 145400 0.27.00 1 0.24.30 3.0
4 881 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 14.27.00 14.50.45 0.23.45 1 0.25.49 4.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com