event burgee venue burgee

2022 Early Summer Series AM Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results will appear here when available.

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 186047 Vyv Townend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 7.0
2nd 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 27.0 9.0
3rd 193444 Michael X LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 20.0
4th 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
5th 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
6th 170853 Giles Broome Ogden LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 28.0
7th 200307 Anne-Marie George LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 30.0
8th 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 31.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1 1.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1 1.0

R3 - 8/5/22 at 12.12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 186047 Vyv Townend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.12 11.51.15 0.39.15 3 0.35.41 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.12 11.51.29 0.39.29 3 0.35.54 2.0
3 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.12 11.51.39 0.39.39 3 0.36.03 3.0
4 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 11.12 11.55.22 0.43.22 3 0.37.49 4.0
5 170853 Giles Broome Ogden LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.12 11.54.20 0.42.20 3 0.38.29 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 12.12 12.54.15 0.42.15   0.36.50 1.0
2 186047 Vyv Townend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.12 12.52.52 0.40.52   0.37.09 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.12 12.53.18 0.41.18   0.37.33 3.0
4 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.12 12.53.54 0.41.54   0.38.05 4.0
5 170853 Giles Broome Ogden LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.12 12.56.29 0.44.29   0.40.26 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 193444 Michael X LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.02.00 11.59.50 0.57.50 4 0.52.35 1.0
2 186047 Vyv Townend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11.02.00 120222 1.00.22 4 0.54.53 2.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 193444 Michael X LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.21.00 12.56.38 0.35.38 3 0.32.24 1.0
2 186047 Vyv Townend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.21.00 125754 0.36.54 3 0.33.33 2.0
3 200307 Anne-Marie George LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 12.21.00 125139 0.30.39 2 0.40.05 3.0
4 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 12.21.00 131418 0.53.18 3 0.46.28 4.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com