event burgee venue burgee

2022 Late Summer PM Series

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of July 3

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Abandoned Total Nett
1st 9611 Peter Wolsterholm   SNIPE 1108 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 1.0   38.0 20.0
2nd 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0   39.0 21.0
3rd 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbeigh 2000 1114 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 18.0 DNC   42.0 24.0
4th 1306 R Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC   55.0 37.0
5th 897 Nick Marden   BRITISH MOTH 1160 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   56.0 38.0
6th 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   56.0 38.0
7th 881 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0   57.0 39.0
8th 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1142 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   57.0 39.0
9th 5061 Jim King   SOLO 1142 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   57.0 39.0
10th 1721 Joe Warwicker MIke Warwicker RS 200 1046 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   58.0 40.0
11th 21003 Ali Moppett Sarah Sedon 2000 1114 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 DNF   59.0 41.0
12th 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   59.0 41.0
13th 5737 S Knowles   SOLO 1142 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   59.0 41.0
14th 1249 Richard Hudson Rory Moppett RS 400 942 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   60.0 42.0
15th 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1142 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   61.0 43.0
16th 203269     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1208 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   62.0 44.0
17th 4330     SOLO 1142 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   63.0 45.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 14.15 15.02.00 0.47.00 4 0.42.39 1.0
2 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 14.15 15.03.12 0.48.12 4 0.43.44 2.0
3 5061 Jim King   SOLO 1142 14.15 15.07.07 0.52.07 4 0.45.38 3.0
4 1721 Joe Warwicker MIke Warwicker RS 200 1046 14.15 15.03.09 0.48.09 4 0.46.02 4.0
5 5737 S Knowles   SOLO 1142 14.15 15.08.22 0.53.22 4 0.46.44 5.0
6 1249 Richard Hudson Rory Moppett RS 400 942 14.15 14.59.53 0.44.53 4 0.47.39 6.0
7 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1142 14.15 15.10.34 0.55.34 4 0.48.39 7.0
8 203269     LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1208 14.15 15.08.26 0.53.26 3 0.58.59 8.0
9 4330     SOLO 1142 14.15 15.05.58 0.50.58 3 0.59.30 9.0

R2 - 17 jul 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolsterholm   SNIPE 1108 14:03:00 14:40:51 0:37:51 5 0:34:10 1.0
2 897 Nick Marden   BRITISH MOTH 1160 14:03:00 14:44:18 0:41:18 5 0:35:36 2.0
3 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1142 14:03:00 14:44:29 0:41:29 5 0:36:20 3.0
4 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbeigh 2000 1114 14:03:00 14:45:18 0:42:18 5 0:37:58 4.0
5 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 14:03:00 14:43:38 0:40:38 4 0:44:17 5.0

R3 - 24 Jul 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1306 R Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 14.06.00 14.45.00 0.39.00 4 0.36.13 1.0
2 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbeigh 2000 1114 14.06.00 14:52:45 0.46.45 4 0.41.58 2.0

R4 - 24 Jul 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolsterholm   SNIPE 1108 14:34:00 15:15:44 0:41:44 4 0:47:05 1.0
2 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 14:34:00 15:17:32 0:43:32 4 0:49:23 2.0
3 881 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 14:34:00 15:19:32 0:45:32 5 0:49:30 3.0
4 21003 Ali Moppett Sarah Sedon 2000 1114     DNF     5.0

R5 Abandoned - 7 Aug 22

Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com