event burgee venue burgee

2022 Late Summer Series AM Handicap

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:35 on August 7, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Abandoned R12 Abandoned Total Nett
1st 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0     58.0 9.0
2nd 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0     99.0 11.0
3rd 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     115.0 27.0
4th 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102 3.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     115.0 27.0
5th 1306 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0     138.0 50.0
6th 21003 Rory Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 2.0     147.0 59.0
7th 2217 Eddie Carter   2000 1114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     160.0 72.0
8th 373 Trevor Chanter   National 18 - Special Handicap 995 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     168.0 80.0
9th 1249 Richard Hudson Rory Moppett RS 400 942 8.0 (22.0 OCS) 6.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     171.0 83.0
10th 11120 Elliot Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     179.0 91.0
11th 21748 S D   2000 1114 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     182.0 94.0
12th 897 Nick Marden   BRITISH MOTH 1160 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     184.0 96.0
13th 142 Barry Wolfenden   HADRON H2 1034 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     184.0 96.0
14th 55634 Joe Warwicker Finlay Southern 420 1105 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     184.0 96.0
15th 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 6.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     185.0 97.0
16th 881 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 5.0     187.0 99.0
17th 603     SUPERNOVA 1077 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 6.0     187.0 99.0
18th 1721 MIke Warwicker Patrick Southern RS 200 1046 7.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     188.0 100.0
19th 653 Ian Rumble   BLAZE 1033 9.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     193.0 105.0
20th 2918 Graham Aldwinkle   RS FEVA XL 1244 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     205.0 117.0
21st 3585 Peter Howe   BYTE CII 1135 10.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC     208.0 120.0

Abandoned

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 11.57.30 0.47.30 4 0.43.06 1.0
2 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 11.59.48 0.49.48 4 0.44.57 2.0
3 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102 12.01.16 0.51.16 4 0.46.31 3.0
4 55634 Joe Warwicker Finlay Southern 420 1105 12.01.28 0.51.28 4 0.46.35 4.0
5 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 12.01.56 0.51.56 4 0.46.37 5.0
6 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 12.01.25 0.51.25 4 0.46.39 6.0
7 1721 MIke Warwicker Patrick Southern RS 200 1046 11.59.46 0.49.46 4 0.47.35 7.0
8 1249 Richard Hudson Rory Moppett RS 400 942 11.56.05 0.46.05 4 0.48.55 8.0
9 653 Ian Rumble   BLAZE 1033 12.02.32 0.52.32 4 0.50.51 9.0
10 3585 Peter Howe   BYTE CII 1135 11.53.27 0.43.27 3 0.51.03 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 12.53.25 0.41.25 3 0.37.23 1.0
2 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 12.53.15 0.41.15 3 0.37.26 2.0
3 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 12.53.49 0.41.49 3 0.37.57 3.0
4 55634 Joe Warwicker Finlay Southern 420 1105 12.55.35 0.43.35 3 0.39.27 4.0
5 1721 MIke Warwicker Patrick Southern RS 200 1046 12.54.21 0.42.21 3 0.40.29 5.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 12.57.16 0.45.16 3 0.40.38 6.0
7 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102 12.57.50 0.45.50 3 0.41.35 7.0
8 653 Ian Rumble   BLAZE 1033 12.59.24 0.47.24 3 0.45.53 8.0
9 1249 Richard Hudson Rory Moppett RS 400 942   OCS     22.0
9 3585 Peter Howe   BYTE CII 1135   DNF 3   22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 11:09:42 0:39:42 2 0:36:02 1.0
2 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 111225 0:42:25 2 0:38:17 2.0
3 373 Trevor Chanter   National 18 - Special Handicap 995 11:09:10 0:39:10 2 0:39:22 3.0
4 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102 11:14:55 0:44:55 2 0:40:46 4.0
5 897 Nick Marden   BRITISH MOTH 1160 11:17:26 0:47:26 2 0:40:53 5.0
6 1249 Richard Hudson Rory Moppett RS 400 942 11:09:03 0:39:03 2 0:41:27 6.0
7 2918 Graham Aldwinkle   RS FEVA XL 1244 11:26:51 0:56:51 2 0:45:42 7.0
8 2217 Eddie Carter   2000 1114 11:24:14 0:54:14 2 0:48:41 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 12:38:12 0:55:12 4 0:50:05 1.0
2 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 122649 0:43:49 3 0:52:44 2.0
3 1249 Richard Hudson Rory Moppett RS 400 942 12:33:14 0:50:14 4 0:53:20 3.0
4 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102 12:33:11 0:50:11 3 1:00:43 4.0
5 2217 Eddie Carter   2000 1114 12:22:28 0:39:28 2 1:10:51 5.0
6 897 Nick Marden   BRITISH MOTH 1160   DNF     22.0

R5 - 17 jul 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Elliot Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 11:49:40 0:40:40 4 0:36:54 1.0
2 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 11:52:46 0:43:46 4 0:39:30 2.0
3 142 Barry Wolfenden   HADRON H2 1034 11:51:47 0:42:47 4 0:41:23 3.0
4 373 Trevor Chanter   National 18 - Special Handicap 995 11:51:04 0:42:04 4 0:42:17 4.0
5 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102   OOD     4.5
6 21003 Rory Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 11:48:38 0:39:38 3 0:47:26 5.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 11:49:43 0:40:43 3 0:48:44 6.0
8 2217 Eddie Carter   2000 1114 11:50:37 0:41:37 3 0:49:49 7.0

R6 - 17 jul 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 12:34:50 0:29:50 4 0:26:56 1.0
2 11120 Elliot Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 12:34:45 0:29:45 4 0:27:00 2.0
3 897 Nick Marden   BRITISH MOTH 1160 12:38:02 0:33:02 4 0:28:29 3.0
4 21003 Rory Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 12:36:53 0:31:53 4 0:28:37 4.0
5 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102   OOD     4.5
6 142 Barry Wolfenden   HADRON H2 1034 12:35:02 0:30:02 4 0:29:03 5.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 12:38:22 0:33:22 4 0:29:57 6.0
8 373 Trevor Chanter   National 18 - Special Handicap 995 12:36:39 0:31:39 4 0:31:49 7.0
9 2217 Eddie Carter   2000 1114 12:34:47 0:29:47 3 0:35:39 8.0

R7 - 24 jul 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1306 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 11.41.32 0.32.32 3 0.30.12 1.0
2 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 11.47.57 0.38.57 3 0.34.58 2.0
3 21748 S D   2000 1114 11.41.06 0.32.06 2 0.43.13 3.0
4 373 Trevor Chanter   National 18 - Special Handicap 995   DNF     22.0

R8 - 24 jul 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1306 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 12.35.05 0.29.05 3 0.27.00 1.0
2 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 12.39.49 0.33.49 3 0.30.21 2.0
3 21748 S D   2000 1114 12.39.10 0.33.10 2 0.44.40 3.0

R9 - 31 jul 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1306 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 11:44:55 0:38:55 4 0:36:08 1.0
2 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 11:46:30 0:40:30 4 0:36:45 2.0
3 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 11:46:54 0:40:54 4 0:36:55 3.0
4 21003 Rory Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 11:47:44 0:41:44 4 0:37:28 4.0
5 603     SUPERNOVA 1077 11:49:26 0:43:26 4 0:40:20 5.0
6 881 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 11:43:16 0:37:16 4 0:40:30 6.0

R10 - 31 jul 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 12:48:19 0:39:19 4 0:44:21 1.0
2 21003 Rory Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 12:48:55 0:39:55 4 0:44:47 2.0
3 1306 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 12:47:54 0:38:54 4 0:45:09 3.0
4 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 12:49:21 0:40:21 4 0:45:46 4.0
5 881 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 12:52:43 0:43:43 5 0:47:31 5.0
6 603     SUPERNOVA 1077 55:42 1:19:33:00 4 2:2:32:44 6.0

R11 Abandoned - 7 Aug 22

Abandoned

Start: Abandoned, Finishes: Code
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points

R12 Abandoned - 7 Augl 22

Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com