event burgee venue burgee

2022 Longest Day Regatta

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:19 on June 23, 2022

Long Day 1 at 101030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 988 George   RS 600 920 10:10:00 10:57:39 0:47:39 4 0:51:48 1.0
2 1306 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 101000 10:53:48 0:43:48 3 0:54:13 2.0
3 11120 Guy Marks Kate WAYFARER 1102 101000 10:54:50 0:44:50 3 0:54:15 3.0
4 10673 Dave Roberts Mike WAYFARER 1102 101000 10:55:51 0:45:51 3 0:55:28 4.0
5 186047 Vyv Townend   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 101000 10:57:20 0:47:20 3 0:57:22 5.0
6 155889 Rob Howe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 101000 10:57:26 0:47:26 3 0:57:30 6.0
7 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO 1142 101000 10:59:20 0:49:20 3 0:57:36 7.0
8 29611 Sue Rogers Unknown SNIPE 1108 10:10:00 10:59:05 0:49:05 3 0:59:04 8.0
9 5715 Dave Mason   SOLO 1142 101000 11:00:39 0:50:39 3 0:59:08 9.0
10 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 101000 10:58:17 0:48:17 3 0:59:47 10.0
11 4609 G Streeter   SOLO 1142 101000 11:01:16 0:51:16 3 0:59:51 11.0
12 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1142 101000 11:01:37 0:51:37 3 1:00:16 12.0
13 5061 Jim King   SOLO 1142 101000 11:01:54 0:51:54 3 1:00:36 13.0
14 9611 Perter Westerholm Sarah Seddon SNIPE 1108 10:10:00 11:00:57 0:50:57 3 1:01:19 14.0
15 140076 T Riley   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 101000 11:02:07 0:52:07 3 1:03:10 15.0
16 29408 John Reed Liz Reed SNIPE 1108 10:00:00 10:55:13 0:55:13 3 1:06:27 16.0
17 373 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 (Classic & Penultimate Desig 910 10:10:00 10:55:34 0:45:34 3 1:06:46 17.0
18 1 M Raymond   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 101000 01:00:00 14:50:00 3 17:58:47 18.0

R2 at 101030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO 1142 111200 11:59:42 0:47:42 4 0:41:46 1.0
2 988 George   RS 600 920 111200 11:50:40 0:38:40 4 0:42:02 2.0
3 186047 Vyv Townend   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 111200 11:58:29 0:46:29 4 0:42:15 3.0
4 11120 Guy Marks Kate WAYFARER 1102 111200 11:58:36 0:46:36 4 0:42:17 4.5
4 5715 Dave Mason   SOLO 1142 111200 12:00:17 0:48:17 4 0:42:17 4.5
6 9611 Perter Westerholm Sarah Seddon SNIPE 1108 111200 11:58:54 0:46:54 4 0:42:20 6.0
7 155889 Rob Howe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 111200 11:58:40 0:46:40 4 0:42:25 7.0
8 29408 John Reed Liz Reed SNIPE 1108 111200 11:59:04 0:47:04 4 0:42:29 8.0
9 1 M Raymond   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 111200 11:59:15 0:47:15 4 0:42:57 9.0
10 29611 Sue Rogers Unknown SNIPE 1108 111200 11:59:50 0:47:50 4 0:43:10 10.0
11 10673 Dave Roberts Mike WAYFARER 1102 111200 11:59:48 0:47:48 4 0:43:23 11.0
12 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 111200 11:59:22 0:47:22 4 0:43:59 12.0
13 1306 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 111200 11:59:32 0:47:32 4 0:44:08 13.0
14 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1142 111200 11:50:23 0:38:23 3 0:44:49 14.0
15 5061 Jim King   SOLO 1142 111200 11:50:33 0:38:33 3 0:45:01 15.0
16 373 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 (Classic & Penultimate Desig 910 111200 11:55:28 0:43:28 4 0:47:46 16.0
17 186921     LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 111200 11:58:04 0:46:04 2 1:23:45 17.0
18 4609 G Streeter   SOLO 1142     RET     19.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com