event burgee venue burgee

2022 Thursday Evening Series

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:05 on May 15, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 Total Nett
1st 11120 Guy Marks Sarah Seddon WAYFARER 1102 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 881 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO 1142 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 335 Ian Patrick   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 2151 J Fish   OK 1104 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 1306 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 373 Trevor Chanter   National 18 - Special Handicap 995 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 276 Mike Ker   Laser EPS 1033 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 200307 Anne Marie George   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th 434 J Clark   SOLUTION 1092 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th 4330 R Hunt   SOLO 1142 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 216434 Tricia Stone   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th 203269 Sarah Yuile   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1208 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0
15th 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 15.0 OOD 15.0 15.0

R1 - 12/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Sarah Seddon WAYFARER 1102 19.02 19.36.28 0.34.28 3 0.41.42 1.0
2 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 19.02 19.40.37 0.38.37 4 0.41.58 2.0
3 881 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 19.02 19.41.33 0.39.33 4 0.42.59 3.0
4 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO 1142 19.02 19.39.14 0.37.14 3 0.43.28 4.0
5 335 Ian Patrick   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 19.02 19.36.06 0.34.06 3 0.44.11 5.0
6 2151 J Fish   OK 1104 19.02 19.38.50 0.36.50 3 0.44.29 6.0
7 1306 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 19.02 19.37.57 0.35.57 3 0.44.30 7.0
8 373 Trevor Chanter   National 18 - Special Handicap 995 19.02 19.36.13 0.34.13 3 0.45.51 8.0
9 276 Mike Ker   Laser EPS 1033 19.02 19.39.14 0.37.14 3 0.48.04 9.0
10 200307 Anne Marie George   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 19.02 19.32.26 0.30.26 2 0.53.04 10.0
11 434 J Clark   SOLUTION 1092 19.02 19.33.23 0.31.23 2 0.57.29 11.0
12 4330 R Hunt   SOLO 1142 19.02 19.36.28 0.34.28 2 1.00.22 12.0
13 216434 Tricia Stone   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 19.02 19.36.54 0.34.54 2 1.00.51 13.0
14 203269 Sarah Yuile   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 1208 19.02 19.39.49 0.37.49 2 1.02.37 14.0
15 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077     OOD     15.0
15 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147     OOD     15.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com