event burgee venue burgee

2024 Spring Series AM Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:00 on April 7, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 223679 Pete Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 OCS 39.0 11.0
2nd 183950 Sam Boniface ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 23.0
3rd 204036 James Maynard ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 23.0
4th 186047 Viv Townsend ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 53.0 25.0
5th 222540 Richard Lambert ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 55.0 27.0
6th 142792 George Burgess ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 1213 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 60.0 32.0

R1 - 03/03/2024 at 11:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 204036 James Maynard ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 11:19:00 11:58:47 0:39:47 4 0:36:06 1.0

R2 - 05/03/2023 at 1218

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 204036 James Maynard ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12:16:00 12:39:53 0:23:53 2 0:21:40 1.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 183950 Sam Boniface ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 1 1.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 183950 Sam Boniface ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 1 1.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 223679 Pete Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 1 1.0

R9 - 31.03.24 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 223679 Pete Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 11.15.00 11.49.39 0.34.39 3 0.31.27 1.0
2 186047 Viv Townsend ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 11.15.00 11.51.49 0.36.49 3 0.33.25 2.0
3 222540 Richard Lambert ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 11.15.00 11.52.09 0.37.09 3 0.33.43 3.0

R10 - 31.03.24 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 223679 Pete Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12.15.00 12.43.10 0.28.10 3 0.25.34 1.0
2 186047 Viv Townsend ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12.15.00 12.44.12 0.29.12 3 0.26.30 2.0
3 222540 Richard Lambert ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12.15.00 12.44.43 0.29.43 3 0.26.58 3.0
4 142792 George Burgess ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 1213 12.15.00 12.44.19 0.29.19 2 0.36.15 4.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 223679 Pete Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 1 1.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 223679 Pete Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 OCS 7.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com