event burgee venue burgee

2024 Thursday Evening Series

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:38 on May 16, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1 R2 Total Nett
1st 323 Trevor Chanter Laurence Trim NATIONAL 18 (SPECIAL) 995 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Mick Curran SNIPE 1110 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 11120 Guy Marks Deb Marks WAYFARER 1109 3.0 OOD 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 1046 4.0 4.0 OOD 8.0 8.0
5th 31016 (SR) Sue Roberts Kate Charlesworth SNIPE 1110 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1109 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
7th 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1142 9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
8th 215168 Joe Warwicker   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
9th 209833 Dave Robinson   ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
10th 223679 Pete Young   ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 6.0 22.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
11th 219359 Patrick Southon   ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 7.0 22.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
12th 11247 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1109 22.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 31.0
13th 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1142 22.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 32.0
14th 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 10.0 22.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
15th 694 Ali Moppett Rory Moppett B14 853 22.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 33.0
16th 31016 Lloyd Roberts Amy Barrett SNIPE 1110 11.0 22.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
17th 797 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell BUZZ 1006 13.0 22.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
18th 200307 Anne Marie George   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 14.0 22.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
19th 298 Rick Williams   RS200 1046 15.0 22.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
20th 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 16.0 22.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
21st 5477 Chris Pygall   SOLO 1142 22.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

Race 1 - 09/05/2024 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 323 Trevor Chanter Laurence Trim NATIONAL 18 (SPECIAL) 995 19:47:29 0:43:29 4 0:43:42 1.0
2 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1109 19:54:11 0:50:11 4 0:45:15 2.0
3 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Mick Curran SNIPE 1110 19:54:29 0:50:29 4 0:45:29 3.0
3 11120 Guy Marks Deb Marks WAYFARER 1109   OOD     3.0
5 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 1046 19:52:01 0:48:01 4 0:45:54 4.0
6 31016 (SR) Sue Roberts Kate Charlesworth SNIPE 1110 19:55:04 0:51:04 4 0:46:00 5.0
7 223679 Pete Young   ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 19:55:15 0:51:15 4 0:46:30 6.0
8 219359 Patrick Southon   ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 19:56:35 0:52:35 4 0:47:43 7.0
9 215168 Joe Warwicker   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 19:59:12 0:55:12 4 0:47:50 8.0
10 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1142 19:59:25 0:55:25 4 0:48:32 9.0
11 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 19:58:09 0:54:09 4 0:50:22 10.0
12 31016 Lloyd Roberts Amy Barrett SNIPE 1110 20:00:23 0:56:23 4 0:50:48 11.0
13 209833 Dave Robinson   ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 20:00:21 0:56:21 4 0:51:08 12.0
14 797 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell BUZZ 1006 19:55:39 0:51:39 4 0:51:21 13.0
15 200307 Anne Marie George   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 194920 0:45:20 3 0:52:23 14.0
16 298 Rick Williams   RS200 1046 19:47:42 0:43:42 3 0:55:42 15.0
17 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 200541 1:01:41 3 1:11:16 16.0
18 5477 Chris Pygall   SOLO 1142   OOD     22.0

R2 - 05/03/2023 at 1216

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 323 Trevor Chanter Laurence Trim NATIONAL 18 (SPECIAL) 995 194534 0:45:34 3 0:45:48 1.0
2 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Mick Curran SNIPE 1110 195107 0:51:07 3 0:46:03 2.0
3 11120 Guy Marks Deb Marks WAYFARER 1109 195243 0:52:43 3 0:47:32 3.0
4 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 1046   OOD     4.0
4 31016 (SR) Sue Roberts Kate Charlesworth SNIPE 1110 195424 0:54:24 3 0:49:01 4.0
6 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1142 195726 0:57:26 3 0:50:18 5.0
7 209833 Dave Robinson   ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 195539 0:55:39 3 0:50:30 6.0
8 215168 Joe Warwicker   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 200025 1:00:25 3 0:52:21 7.0
9 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1109 195813 0:58:13 3 0:52:30 8.0
10 11247 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1109 193856 0:38:56 2 0:52:40 9.0
11 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1142 200026 1:00:26 3 0:52:55 10.0
12 694 Ali Moppett Rory Moppett B14 853 194941 0:49:41 3 0:58:15 11.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com