event burgee venue burgee

2024 Late Summer Series AM Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:46 on July 15, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 197693 Sergio Messina ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 223679 Peter Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd 142792 Scarlett Burgess ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 24.0 15.0
4th 186047 Vyv Townend ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 24.0 15.0
5th 222540 Richard Lambert ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
6th 217663 Markus Kobler ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 27.0 18.0
7th 142792 Scarlett Burgess ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 1213 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
8th 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0

R1 - 30/06/2024 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 11:10:00 11:58:56 0:48:56 4 0:44:24 1.0
2 223679 Peter Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 11:10:00 11:58:57 0:48:57 4 0:44:25 2.0
3 186047 Vyv Townend ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 11:10:00 11:59:16 0:49:16 4 0:44:42 3.0
4 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 11:10:00 11:55:15 0:45:15 3 0:52:17 4.0
5 142792 Scarlett Burgess ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 1213 11:10:00 11:58:37 0:48:37 3 0:53:26 5.0

R2 - 30/06/2024 at 12:12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12:12:00 12:48:25 0:36:25 3 0:33:03 1.0
2 223679 Peter Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12:12:00 12:49:39 0:37:39 3 0:34:10 2.0
3 186047 Vyv Townend ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12:12:00 12:51:37 0:39:37 3 0:35:57 3.0
4 142792 Scarlett Burgess ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 1213 12:12:00 13:01:13 0:49:13 3 0:40:34 4.0

R5 - 14/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 1116 12:02:40 0:46:40 5 0:42:21 1.0
2 223679 Peter Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 1116 12:04:08 0:48:08 5 0:43:41 2.0
3 142792 Scarlett Burgess ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 1116 12:01:01 0:45:01 4 0:48:46 3.0
4 217663 Markus Kobler ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 1116 12:02:06 0:46:06 4 0:52:17 4.0
5 222540 Richard Lambert ILCA 7 / Laser 1102     12:05:49 5 10:58:38 5.0

R6 - 14/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12.22 13:05:38 0.43.38 4 0.39.36 1.0
2 223679 Peter Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12.22 13:7:46 0.45.46 4 0.41.32 2.0
3 142792 Scarlett Burgess ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 12.22 13:11:00 0.49.00 4 0.42.28 3.0
4 222540 Richard Lambert ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12.22 13:10:26 0.48.26 4 0.43.57 4.0
5 217663 Markus Kobler ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12.22 13:03:47 0.41.47 3 0.50.33 5.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com