event burgee venue burgee

2024 Longest Day Regatta

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:26 on June 16, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 31905 Peter W SNIPE 1110 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd 223679 Peter Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0
3rd 186047 Vyv Townsend ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 19.0 4.0
4th 1306 Richard Lambert SUPERNOVA 1075 5.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 22.0 7.0
5th 4181 Ali Moppett 4000 920 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 23.0 8.0
6th 106 Harry Burgess SNIPE 1110 (11.0) 8.0 4.0 23.0 12.0
7th 1202 Martin Burgess SUPERNOVA 1075 7.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 28.0 13.0
8th 55634 Jeremy 420 1100 9.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 31.0 16.0
9th 22594 Dave Robinson 2000 1118 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
10th 3 Henry Wilkinson ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 1213 6.0 (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
11th 142792 Scarlet Burgess ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 1213 12.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 36.0 21.0
12th 218156 Phil Masterson ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 8.0 (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 38.0 23.0
13th 30315 Brian Gregory SNIPE 1110 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0
14th 1507 Patrick Southon RS200 1046 (15.0 RET) 15.0 RET 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0

R1 - 16/06/2024 at 1114

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 223679 Peter Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 11:15:00 11:53:13 0:38:13 3 0:34:41 1.0
2 31905 Peter W SNIPE 1110 11:15:00 11:54:26 0:39:26 3 0:35:32 2.0
3 186047 Vyv Townsend ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 11:15:00 11:54:45 0:39:45 3 0:36:04 3.0
4 22594 Dave Robinson 2000 1118 11:15:00 11:56:08 0:41:08 3 0:36:48 4.0
5 1306 Richard Lambert SUPERNOVA 1075 11:15:00 11:56:00 0:41:00 3 0:38:08 5.0
6 3 Henry Wilkinson ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 1213 11:15:00 12:04:17 0:49:17 3 0:40:38 6.0
7 1202 Martin Burgess SUPERNOVA 1075 11:15:00 11:59:14 0:44:14 3 0:41:09 7.0
8 218156 Phil Masterson ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 11:15:00 12:01:34 0:46:34 3 0:42:15 8.0
9 55634 Jeremy 420 1100 11:15:00 12:01:30 0:46:30 3 0:42:16 9.0
10 30315 Brian Gregory SNIPE 1110 11:15:00 12:02:56 0:47:56 3 0:43:11 10.0
11 106 Harry Burgess SNIPE 1110 11:15:00 12:03:12 0:48:12 3 0:43:25 11.0
12 142792 Scarlet Burgess ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 1213 11:15:00 12:09:52 0:54:52 3 0:45:14 12.0
13 1507 Patrick Southon RS200 1046     RET     15.0

R2 - 05/03/2023 at 1218

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 186047 Vyv Townsend ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12:16 12:54:21 0:38:21 3 0:34:48 1.0
2 1306 Richard Lambert SUPERNOVA 1075 12:16 12:54:22 0:38:22 3 0:35:41 2.0
3 31905 Peter W SNIPE 1110 12:16 12:56:33 0:40:33 3 0:36:32 3.0
4 223679 Peter Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 12:16 12:56:45 0:40:45 3 0:36:59 4.0
5 4181 Ali Moppett 4000 920 12:16 12:53:46 0:37:46 3 0:41:03 5.0
6 1202 Martin Burgess SUPERNOVA 1075 12:16 13:00:49 0:44:49 3 0:41:41 6.0
7 55634 Jeremy 420 1100 12:16 13:02:29 0:46:29 3 0:42:15 7.0
8 106 Harry Burgess SNIPE 1110 12:16 13:03:25 0:47:25 3 0:42:43 8.0
9 142792 Scarlet Burgess ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 1213 12:16 12:55:20 0:39:20 2 0:48:38 9.0
10 3 Henry Wilkinson ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 1213     RET     15.0
10 218156 Phil Masterson ILCA 7 / Laser 1102     RET     15.0
10 1507 Patrick Southon RS200 1046     RET     15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 31905 Peter W SNIPE 1110 14:21 14:54:14 0:33:14 3 0:29:56 1.0
2 223679 Peter Young ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 14:21 14:55:23 0:34:23 3 0:31:12 2.0
3 4181 Ali Moppett 4000 920 14:21 14:53:52 0:32:52 3 0:35:43 3.0
4 106 Harry Burgess SNIPE 1110 14:21 14:51:20 0:30:20 2 0:40:59 4.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com