event burgee venue burgee

2024 Snipe Open

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:32 on July 1, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 31905 P. Wolstenholme C. Marshall SNIPE 1110 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 28541 M. Wolstenholme D. Pearson SNIPE 1110 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
3rd 30228 Y. Koso L. Harvey SNIPE 1110 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
4th 29970 R. Marshall B. Marshall SNIPE 1110 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 15.0 9.0
5th 29408 J. Reed L. Reed SNIPE 1110 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 24.0 15.0
6th 28451 I. Gregory M. Ker SNIPE 1110 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 2.0 26.0 17.0
7th 30316 A. Williams L. Pike SNIPE 1110 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 27.0 18.0
8th 30226 M. Antonelli T. Antonelli SNIPE 1110 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 29.0 19.0
9th 30757 A. Yeates S. Yeates SNIPE 1110 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 10.0 34.0 24.0
10th 31720 S. Roberts C. Gibson SNIPE 1110 11.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 40.0 28.0
11th 30227 J. Prestwich S. Seddon SNIPE 1110 6.0 (15.0) 11.0 12.0 44.0 29.0
12th 27385 S. Boniface Kate / Marc SNIPE 1110 (14.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 46.0 32.0
13th 106 R. Cohen T. Watkins SNIPE 1110 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 52.0 38.0
14th 30048 I. Rumble E. Seddon SNIPE 1110 15.0 12.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 56.0 40.0
15th 30315 B. Gregory C. Gregory SNIPE 1110 13.0 14.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 59.0 43.0

R1 - 30/06/2024 at 10:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1 31905 P. Wolstenholme C. Marshall SNIPE 1110 1 1.0
2 29970 R. Marshall B. Marshall SNIPE 1110 2 2.0
3 29408 J. Reed L. Reed SNIPE 1110 3 3.0
4 28541 M. Wolstenholme D. Pearson SNIPE 1110 4 4.0
5 30228 Y. Koso L. Harvey SNIPE 1110 5 5.0
6 30227 J. Prestwich S. Seddon SNIPE 1110 6 6.0
7 28451 I. Gregory M. Ker SNIPE 1110 7 7.0
8 30226 M. Antonelli T. Antonelli SNIPE 1110 8 8.0
9 30316 A. Williams L. Pike SNIPE 1110 9 9.0
10 30757 A. Yeates S. Yeates SNIPE 1110 10 10.0
11 31720 S. Roberts C. Gibson SNIPE 1110 11 11.0
12 106 R. Cohen T. Watkins SNIPE 1110 12 12.0
13 30315 B. Gregory C. Gregory SNIPE 1110 13 13.0
14 27385 S. Boniface Kate / Marc SNIPE 1110 14 14.0
15 30048 I. Rumble E. Seddon SNIPE 1110 15 15.0

R2 - 30/06/2024 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1 28541 M. Wolstenholme D. Pearson SNIPE 1110 1 1.0
2 31905 P. Wolstenholme C. Marshall SNIPE 1110 2 2.0
3 30228 Y. Koso L. Harvey SNIPE 1110 3 3.0
4 29970 R. Marshall B. Marshall SNIPE 1110 4 4.0
5 30316 A. Williams L. Pike SNIPE 1110 5 5.0
6 29408 J. Reed L. Reed SNIPE 1110 6 6.0
7 30757 A. Yeates S. Yeates SNIPE 1110 7 7.0
8 31720 S. Roberts C. Gibson SNIPE 1110 8 8.0
9 28451 I. Gregory M. Ker SNIPE 1110 9 9.0
10 30226 M. Antonelli T. Antonelli SNIPE 1110 10 10.0
11 27385 S. Boniface Kate / Marc SNIPE 1110 11 11.0
12 30048 I. Rumble E. Seddon SNIPE 1110 12 12.0
13 106 R. Cohen T. Watkins SNIPE 1110 13 13.0
14 30315 B. Gregory C. Gregory SNIPE 1110 14 14.0
15 30227 J. Prestwich S. Seddon SNIPE 1110 15 15.0

R3 - 30/06/2024 at 12:07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1 30228 Y. Koso L. Harvey SNIPE 1110 1 1.0
2 28541 M. Wolstenholme D. Pearson SNIPE 1110 2 2.0
3 31905 P. Wolstenholme C. Marshall SNIPE 1110 3 3.0
4 30226 M. Antonelli T. Antonelli SNIPE 1110 4 4.0
5 30316 A. Williams L. Pike SNIPE 1110 5 5.0
6 29970 R. Marshall B. Marshall SNIPE 1110 6 6.0
7 30757 A. Yeates S. Yeates SNIPE 1110 7 7.0
8 28451 I. Gregory M. Ker SNIPE 1110 8 8.0
9 29408 J. Reed L. Reed SNIPE 1110 9 9.0
10 27385 S. Boniface Kate / Marc SNIPE 1110 10 10.0
11 30227 J. Prestwich S. Seddon SNIPE 1110 11 11.0
12 31720 S. Roberts C. Gibson SNIPE 1110 12 12.0
13 30048 I. Rumble E. Seddon SNIPE 1110 13 13.0
14 106 R. Cohen T. Watkins SNIPE 1110 14 14.0

R4 - 30/06/2024 at 13:26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1 31905 P. Wolstenholme C. Marshall SNIPE 1110 1 1.0
2 28451 I. Gregory M. Ker SNIPE 1110 2 2.0
3 29970 R. Marshall B. Marshall SNIPE 1110 3 3.0
4 28541 M. Wolstenholme D. Pearson SNIPE 1110 4 4.0
5 30228 Y. Koso L. Harvey SNIPE 1110 5 5.0
6 29408 J. Reed L. Reed SNIPE 1110 6 6.0
7 30226 M. Antonelli T. Antonelli SNIPE 1110 7 7.0
8 30316 A. Williams L. Pike SNIPE 1110 8 8.0
9 31720 S. Roberts C. Gibson SNIPE 1110 9 9.0
10 30757 A. Yeates S. Yeates SNIPE 1110 10 10.0
11 27385 S. Boniface Kate / Marc SNIPE 1110 11 11.0
12 30227 J. Prestwich S. Seddon SNIPE 1110 12 12.0
13 106 R. Cohen T. Watkins SNIPE 1110 13 13.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com