event burgee venue burgee

2022 Icicle Open Series Asymmetrics

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:29 on January 16, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name Crew_Name Class Sailing_Club PY Race 1
02-01-22 1107
Race 2
02-01-22 1232
Race 3
  11.10
Race 4
  1350
Race 5
  14:56
Race 6
  13:20
Total Nett
1st 21550 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (5.0) 1.0 11.0 4.0
2nd 1425 Mike Green Lynn Ratclife RS 400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 942 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.5 4.0 46.5 8.5
3rd 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
4th 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 ESSC 942 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 1.5 5.0 25.5 14.5
5th 923 Rich Sheridan Andy Fryer RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942 (14.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 49.0 16.0
6th 21697 Luke Boughton Nicki Kane 2000 Itchenor Sailing Club 1114 6.0 3.0 (7.0) (9.0) 6.0 2.0 33.0 17.0
7th 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr RS 400 Shoreham Sailing Club 942 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 57.0 19.0
8th 1062 Tim Humphreys Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 53.0 25.0
9th 122 Chris Ashby Ian Paris Alto Wilsonian Sailing Club 926 8.0 13.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 65.0 27.0
10th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 BBSC 1114 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 67.0 29.0
11th 1200 Bryony Sharpen Richard Smith RS 800 Medway Yacht Club 799 11.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 76.0 38.0
12th 16 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS 200   1046 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 78.0 40.0
13th 694 Ali Moppett T Freezer B14 BBSC 860 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 9.0 7.0 78.0 40.0
14th 21748 Steve Drain John Williams 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114 (14.0 DNF) 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 9.0 71.0 43.0
15th 1551 Richard Bone Alex Smith INTERNATIONAL 14 Bough Beech Sailing Club 780 9.0 13.0 DNF 12.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 82.0 44.0
16th 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie Umney 29ER Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 903 10.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 83.0 45.0
17th 2217 Jeremy Carter Edie Carter 2000   1114 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 11.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 92.0 54.0
18th 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt RS 400 ESSC 942 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 97.0 59.0

Race 1 - 02-01-22 at 1107

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name Crew_Name Class Sailing_Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 21550 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114 1107 12:03:31 0:56:31 5 1:11:02 1.0
2 1425 Mike Green Lynn Ratclife RS 400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 942 1107 12:05:44 0:58:44 6 1:12:44 2.0
3 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr RS 400 Shoreham Sailing Club 942 1107 12:05:46 0:58:46 6 1:12:47 3.0
4 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 ESSC 942 1107 12:06:47 0:59:47 6 1:14:02 4.0
5 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046 1107 12:02:35 0:55:35 5 1:14:24 5.0
6 21697 Luke Boughton Nicki Kane 2000 Itchenor Sailing Club 1114 1107 12:07:27 1:00:27 5 1:15:58 6.0
7 1062 Tim Humphreys Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1107 12:04:04 0:57:04 5 1:16:23 7.0
8 122 Chris Ashby Ian Paris Alto Wilsonian Sailing Club 926 1107 12:12:11 1:05:11 6 1:22:07 8.0
9 1551 Richard Bone Alex Smith INTERNATIONAL 14 Bough Beech Sailing Club 780 1107 12:11:08 1:04:08 7 1:22:13 9.0
10 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie Umney 29ER Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 903 1107 12:11:42 1:04:42 6 1:23:36 10.0
11 1200 Bryony Sharpen Richard Smith RS 800 Medway Yacht Club 799 1107 12:05:21 0:58:21 6 1:25:12 11.0
12 923 Rich Sheridan Andy Fryer RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942     DNF     14.0
12 21748 Steve Drain John Williams 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114     DNF     14.0

Race 2 - 02-01-22 at 1232

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name Crew_Name Class Sailing_Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1425 Mike Green Lynn Ratclife RS 400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 942 1232 13:34:58 1:02:58 6 1:06:51 1.0
2 21550 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114 1232 13:34:06 1:02:06 5 1:06:54 2.0
3 21697 Luke Boughton Nicki Kane 2000 Itchenor Sailing Club 1114 1232 13:34:33 1:02:33 5 1:07:23 3.0
4 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046 1232 13:31:09 0:59:09 5 1:07:52 4.0
5 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr RS 400 Shoreham Sailing Club 942 1232 13:36:06 1:04:06 6 1:08:03 5.0
6 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 ESSC 942 1232 13:36:16 1:04:16 6 1:08:13 6.0
7 1062 Tim Humphreys Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1232 13:32:35 1:00:35 5 1:09:30 7.0
8 1200 Bryony Sharpen Richard Smith RS 800 Medway Yacht Club 799 1232 13:34:35 1:02:35 6 1:18:20 8.0
9 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie Umney 29ER Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 903 1232 13:33:07 1:01:07 5 1:21:13 9.0
10 21748 Steve Drain John Williams 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114 1232 13:35:15 1:03:15 4 1:25:10 10.0
11 122 Chris Ashby Ian Paris Alto Wilsonian Sailing Club 926     DNF     13.0
11 1551 Richard Bone Alex Smith INTERNATIONAL 14 Bough Beech Sailing Club 780     DNF     13.0

Race 3 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name Crew_Name Class Sailing_Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 21550 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114     OOD     1.0
1 16 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS 200   1046 111600 12:10:40 0:54:40 7 0:52:16 1.0
3 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046 111600 12:12:05 0:56:05 7 0:53:37 2.0
4 122 Chris Ashby Ian Paris Alto Wilsonian Sailing Club 926 111600 12:06:30 0:50:30 7 0:54:32 3.0
5 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 ESSC 942 111600 12:07:39 0:51:39 7 0:54:50 4.0
6 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr RS 400 Shoreham Sailing Club 942 111600 12:08:04 0:52:04 7 0:55:16 5.0
7 923 Rich Sheridan Andy Fryer RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942 111600 12:08:10 0:52:10 7 0:55:23 6.0
8 21697 Luke Boughton Nicki Kane 2000 Itchenor Sailing Club 1114 111600 12:10:12 0:54:12 6 0:56:46 7.0
9 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 BBSC 1114 111600 12:11:02 0:55:02 6 0:57:38 8.0
10 1062 Tim Humphreys Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 111600 12:17:31 1:01:31 7 0:58:49 9.0
11 694 Ali Moppett T Freezer B14 BBSC 860 111600 12:10:12 0:54:12 7 1:03:01 10.0
12 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt RS 400 ESSC 942 111600 12:07:48 0:51:48 6 1:04:09 11.0
13 1551 Richard Bone Alex Smith INTERNATIONAL 14 Bough Beech Sailing Club 780 111600 12:06:10 0:50:10 7 1:04:19 12.0
14 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie Umney 29ER Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 903 111600 12:07:05 0:51:05 6 1:06:00 13.0
15 21748 Steve Drain John Williams 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114 111600 12:10:45 0:54:45 5 1:08:48 14.0
16 2217 Jeremy Carter Edie Carter 2000   1114     DNF     16.0

Race 4 at 1350

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name Crew_Name Class Sailing_Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 21550 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114     OOD     1.0
1 16 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS 200   1046 123500 13:32:10 0:57:10 8 1:01:29 1.0
3 923 Rich Sheridan Andy Fryer RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942 123500 13:35:50 1:00:50 9 1:04:35 2.0
4 122 Chris Ashby Ian Paris Alto Wilsonian Sailing Club 926 123500 13:34:52 0:59:52 9 1:04:39 3.0
5 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046 123500 13:35:30 1:00:30 8 1:05:04 4.0
6 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 ESSC 942 123500 13:30:00 0:55:00 8 1:05:41 5.0
7 1503 Peter Snowdon Louise Carr RS 400 Shoreham Sailing Club 942 123500 13:37:47 1:02:47 9 1:06:39 6.0
8 1062 Tim Humphreys Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 123500 13:30:25 0:55:25 7 1:08:07 7.0
9 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 BBSC 1114 123500 13:34:20 0:59:20 7 1:08:29 8.0
10 21697 Luke Boughton Nicki Kane 2000 Itchenor Sailing Club 1114 123500 13:26:10 0:51:10 6 1:08:54 9.0
11 1551 Richard Bone Alex Smith INTERNATIONAL 14 Bough Beech Sailing Club 780 123500 13:30:26 0:55:26 9 1:11:04 10.0
12 2217 Jeremy Carter Edie Carter 2000   1114 123500 13:28:17 0:53:17 6 1:11:45 11.0
13 21748 Steve Drain John Williams 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114 123500 13:37:30 1:02:30 7 1:12:08 12.0
14 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie Umney 29ER Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 903 123500 13:31:05 0:56:05 7 1:19:51 13.0
15 694 Ali Moppett T Freezer B14 BBSC 860 123500 13:29:35 0:54:35 7 1:21:36 14.0

Race 5 at 14:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name Crew_Name Class Sailing_Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1425 Mike Green Lynn Ratclife RS 400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 942 114000 12:40:26 1:00:26 5 1:04:09 1.5
1 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 ESSC 942 114000 12:40:26 1:00:26 5 1:04:09 1.5
3 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046 114000 12:37:08 0:57:08 4 1:08:17 3.0
4 923 Rich Sheridan Andy Fryer RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942     OOD     4.0
4 1062 Tim Humphreys Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 114000 12:38:04 0:58:04 4 1:09:23 4.0
6 21550 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114 114000 12:42:49 1:02:49 4 1:10:29 5.0
7 21697 Luke Boughton Nicki Kane 2000 Itchenor Sailing Club 1114 114000 12:45:19 1:05:19 4 1:13:17 6.0
8 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 BBSC 1114 114000 12:45:31 1:05:31 4 1:13:31 7.0
9 2217 Jeremy Carter Edie Carter 2000   1114 114000 12:45:52 1:05:52 4 1:13:54 8.0
10 694 Ali Moppett T Freezer B14 BBSC 860 114000 12:33:12 0:53:12 4 1:17:20 9.0
11 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt RS 400 ESSC 942 114000 12:44:44 1:04:44 4 1:25:54 10.0
12 1200 Bryony Sharpen Richard Smith RS 800 Medway Yacht Club 799 114000 12:37:27 0:57:27 4 1:29:53 11.0
13 21748 Steve Drain John Williams 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114 114000 12:41:15 1:01:15 3 1:31:38 12.0

Race 6 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Sail_Number Helm_Name Crew_Name Class Sailing_Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 21550 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114 140400 14:40:42 0:36:42 3 0:43:56 1.0
2 21697 Luke Boughton Nicki Kane 2000 Itchenor Sailing Club 1114 140400 14:42:47 0:38:47 3 0:46:25 2.0
3 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046 140400 14:53:33 0:49:33 4 0:47:22 3.0
4 1425 Mike Green Lynn Ratclife RS 400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 942 140400 14:50:57 0:46:57 4 0:49:50 4.0
4 923 Rich Sheridan Andy Fryer RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942     OOD     4.0
6 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 ESSC 942 140400 14:52:16 0:48:16 4 0:51:14 5.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 BBSC 1114 140400 14:51:49 0:47:49 3 0:57:14 6.0
8 694 Ali Moppett T Freezer B14 BBSC 860 140400 14:54:03 0:50:03 4 0:58:12 7.0
9 1200 Bryony Sharpen Richard Smith RS 800 Medway Yacht Club 799 140400 14:46:06 0:42:06 3 1:10:15 8.0
10 21748 Steve Drain John Williams 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1114 140400 15:03:08 0:59:08 3 1:10:47 9.0


www.boughbeechsc.org.uk
sailing@bougbhbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com