SESW Cup
Results are provisional as of 10:24 on April 23, 2022
Overall
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
WAYFARER |
11120 |
|
Guy Marks |
Sarah Seddon |
1102 |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
2nd |
SNIPE |
29408 |
|
John Reed |
Liz Reed |
1108 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
17.0 |
3.0 |
3rd |
SNIPE |
30315 |
|
Brian Gregory |
Lloyd Roberts |
1108 |
(3.0) |
3.0 |
2.0 |
8.0 |
5.0 |
4th |
SNIPE |
29611 |
|
Sue Roberts |
Steve Roberts |
1108 |
4.5 |
(6.0) |
3.0 |
13.5 |
7.5 |
5th |
SOLO |
4879 |
|
Keith Runacres |
|
1142 |
4.5 |
(9.0) |
5.0 |
18.5 |
9.5 |
6th |
SOLO |
5213 |
|
Mark Stones |
|
1142 |
6.0 |
(7.0) |
4.0 |
17.0 |
10.0 |
7th |
LASER/ ILCA 7 |
204036 |
|
James Maynard |
|
1100 |
7.0 |
4.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
25.0 |
11.0 |
8th |
SOLO |
4373 |
|
Dave Marshall |
|
1142 |
9.0 |
5.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
28.0 |
14.0 |
9th |
National 18 - Special Handicap |
373 |
|
Trevor Chanter |
Andrew Smith |
995 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
30.0 |
16.0 |
10th |
2000 |
21748 |
|
Steve Drain |
John Williams |
1114 |
10.0 |
(11.0) |
7.0 |
28.0 |
17.0 |
11th |
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 |
186961 |
|
Charlotte Cunliffe |
|
1147 |
(14.0 DNC) |
10.0 |
8.0 |
32.0 |
18.0 |
13th |
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 |
216434 |
|
|
|
1147 |
(14.0 DNC) |
14.0 DNC |
14.0 OCS |
42.0 |
28.0 |
Race 1 - 10/04/22 at 11:12
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1112
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Points |
1 |
SNIPE |
29408 |
|
John Reed |
Liz Reed |
1108 |
1:05:27 |
1.0 |
2 |
WAYFARER |
11120 |
|
Guy Marks |
Sarah Seddon |
1102 |
1:05:11 |
2.0 |
3 |
SNIPE |
30315 |
|
Brian Gregory |
Lloyd Roberts |
1108 |
1:05:46 |
3.0 |
4 |
SNIPE |
29611 |
|
Sue Roberts |
Steve Roberts |
1108 |
1:06:11 |
4.5 |
4 |
SOLO |
4879 |
|
Keith Runacres |
|
1142 |
0:51:10 |
4.5 |
6 |
SOLO |
5213 |
|
Mark Stones |
|
1142 |
0:52:09 |
6.0 |
7 |
LASER/ ILCA 7 |
204036 |
|
James Maynard |
|
1100 |
1:07:19 |
7.0 |
8 |
National 18 - Special Handicap |
373 |
|
Trevor Chanter |
Andrew Smith |
995 |
1:01:12 |
8.0 |
9 |
SOLO |
4373 |
|
Dave Marshall |
|
1142 |
0:52:50 |
9.0 |
10 |
2000 |
21748 |
|
Steve Drain |
John Williams |
1114 |
0:59:22 |
10.0 |
Race 2 - 10/04/22 at 12:26
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:26
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Points |
1 |
WAYFARER |
11120 |
|
Guy Marks |
Sarah Seddon |
1102 |
0:43:51 |
1.0 |
2 |
SNIPE |
29408 |
|
John Reed |
Liz Reed |
1108 |
0:44:26 |
2.0 |
3 |
SNIPE |
30315 |
|
Brian Gregory |
Lloyd Roberts |
1108 |
0:44:57 |
3.0 |
4 |
LASER/ ILCA 7 |
204036 |
|
James Maynard |
|
1100 |
0:45:47 |
4.0 |
5 |
SOLO |
4373 |
|
Dave Marshall |
|
1142 |
0:48:14 |
5.0 |
6 |
SNIPE |
29611 |
|
Sue Roberts |
Steve Roberts |
1108 |
0:47:01 |
6.0 |
7 |
SOLO |
5213 |
|
Mark Stones |
|
1142 |
0:48:31 |
7.0 |
8 |
National 18 - Special Handicap |
373 |
|
Trevor Chanter |
Andrew Smith |
995 |
0:43:56 |
8.0 |
9 |
SOLO |
4879 |
|
Keith Runacres |
|
1142 |
0:34:55 |
9.0 |
10 |
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 |
186961 |
|
Charlotte Cunliffe |
|
1147 |
0:37:20 |
10.0 |
11 |
2000 |
21748 |
|
Steve Drain |
John Williams |
1114 |
0:36:20 |
11.0 |
Race 3 - 10/04/22 at 14:23
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:23
Rank |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Points |
1 |
WAYFARER |
11120 |
|
Guy Marks |
Sarah Seddon |
1102 |
0:49:53 |
1.0 |
2 |
SNIPE |
30315 |
|
Brian Gregory |
Lloyd Roberts |
1108 |
0:50:39 |
2.0 |
3 |
SNIPE |
29611 |
|
Sue Roberts |
Steve Roberts |
1108 |
0:51:18 |
3.0 |
4 |
SOLO |
5213 |
|
Mark Stones |
|
1142 |
0:40:41 |
4.0 |
5 |
SOLO |
4879 |
|
Keith Runacres |
|
1142 |
0:42:51 |
5.0 |
7 |
2000 |
21748 |
|
Steve Drain |
John Williams |
1114 |
0:45:26 |
7.0 |
8 |
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 |
186961 |
|
Charlotte Cunliffe |
|
1147 |
22:46:41 |
8.0 |
9 |
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 |
216434 |
|
|
|
1147 |
OCS |
14.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com