event burgee venue burgee

2024 Icicle Open Series Asymmetrics

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:32 on February 25, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Total Nett
1st 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1.0 1.5 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 77.5 11.5
2nd 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (6.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 49.0 17.0
3rd 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 (5.5) (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNF) (7.5) 72.0 26.0
4th 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (11.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) (7.5) 116.5 31.0
5th 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.5 197.5 45.5
6th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 (9.0) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 184.0 61.0
7th 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Alto Wilsonian 921 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 24.0 DNC 254.0 86.0
8th 1479 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 940 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.5 254.5 86.5
9th 2217 Jeremy Carter Trish Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 266.0 98.0
10th 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt RS400 ESSC 940 12.0 RET (24.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC 285.0 117.0
11th 22594 Dave Robinson Will Robinson 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.5 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 297.5 129.5
12th 1507 Fin Southon Patrick Southon RS200   1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 300.0 132.0
13th 2217 Edie Carter Jeremy Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 8.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 311.0 143.0
14th 2356 David Bone Victoria Bone 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 334.0 166.0
15th 1118 Will Taylor Faye Caswell RS200   1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 339.0 171.0
16th 16 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 2.0 1.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 339.5 171.5
17th 1628 Andrew Barnett Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 341.0 173.0
18th 21155 Harry Burgess George Burgess 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 RET 344.0 176.0
19th 1118 Faye Caswell Liam Schiess RS200   1046 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 349.0 181.0
20th 1017 Matthew Riley Miranda Cook RS200 ESSC 1046 10.0 10.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 356.0 188.0
21st 1127 Guy Sheppard Max Sheppard RS200   1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 357.0 189.0
22nd 2016 Finley Southon Rhys Griffiths 29er Bough Beech SC 897 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 365.0 197.0
23rd 1807 Fin Southon Patrick Southon RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 384.0 216.0

Race 1 - 07/01/2022 at 1112

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 112100 12:18:24 0:57:24 4 0:54:53 1.0
2 16 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 112100 12:19:09 0:58:09 4 0:55:36 2.0
3 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 112100 12:24:10 1:03:10 4 0:56:42 3.0
4 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 112100 12:15:38 0:54:38 4 0:58:07 4.0
5 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 112100 12:21:59 1:00:59 4 0:58:18 5.0
6 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 112100 12:22:31 1:01:31 4 0:58:49 6.0
7 1118 Faye Caswell Liam Schiess RS200   1046 112100 12:24:11 1:03:11 4 1:00:24 7.0
8 2217 Edie Carter Jeremy Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 112100 12:28:51 1:07:51 4 1:00:54 8.0
9 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 112100 12:29:06 1:08:06 4 1:01:08 9.0
10 1017 Matthew Riley Miranda Cook RS200 ESSC 1046 112100 12:27:58 1:06:58 4 1:04:01 10.0
11 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt RS400 ESSC 940     RET     12.0

Race 2 - 08/01/2022 at 1231

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 124300 13:23:31 0:40:31 3 0:38:44 1.5
1 16 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 124300 13:23:31 0:40:31 3 0:38:44 1.5
3 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 124300 13:27:06 0:44:06 3 0:39:35 3.0
4 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 124300 13:20:56 0:37:56 3 0:40:21 4.0
5 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 124300 13:25:56 0:42:56 3 0:41:03 5.0
6 1118 Faye Caswell Liam Schiess RS200   1046 124300 13:26:00 0:43:00 3 0:41:07 6.0
7 2217 Edie Carter Jeremy Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 124300 13:29:08 0:46:08 3 0:41:25 7.0
8 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 124300 13:27:14 0:44:14 3 0:42:17 8.0
9 1017 Matthew Riley Miranda Cook RS200 ESSC 1046     RET     10.0

Race 3 - 14/01/2024 at 1112

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1112
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1112 12:11:07 0:59:07 4 0:56:31 1.0
2 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 1112 12:12:33 1:00:33 4 0:57:53 2.0
3 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 1112 12:08:03 0:56:03 4 0:59:38 3.0
4 2217 Edie Carter Jeremy Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1112 12:08:33 0:56:33 3 1:07:41 4.0
5 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1112 12:08:53 0:56:53 3 1:08:05 5.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1112 12:09:13 0:57:13 3 1:08:29 6.0
7 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1112 12:06:20 0:54:20 3 1:09:16 7.0
8 22594 Dave Robinson Will Robinson 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1112 12:10:33 0:58:33 3 1:10:05 8.0
9 2356 David Bone Victoria Bone 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1112 12:10:35 0:58:35 3 1:10:07 9.0
10 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt RS400 ESSC 940 1112 12:05:53 0:53:53 3 1:16:26 10.0
11 21155 Harry Burgess George Burgess 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1112 12:21:43 1:09:43 3 1:23:27 11.0

Race 4 - 14/01/2024 at 1239

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1239
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 1239 13:25:41 0:46:41 5 0:44:38 1.0
2 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1239 13:28:19 0:49:19 5 0:47:09 2.0
3 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 1239 13:23:28 0:44:28 5 0:47:18 3.0
4 2217 Edie Carter Jeremy Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1239 13:31:54 0:52:54 5 0:47:29 4.0
5 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1239 13:31:41 0:52:41 5 0:50:22 5.0
6 22594 Dave Robinson Will Robinson 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1239 13:24:52 0:45:52 4 0:51:28 6.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1239 13:26:05 0:47:05 4 0:52:50 7.0
8 2356 David Bone Victoria Bone 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1239 13:27:12 0:48:12 4 0:54:05 8.0
9 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt RS400 ESSC 940 1239 13:30:52 0:51:52 5 0:55:11 9.0
10 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114     DNF     11.0

Race 5 at 14:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 11.17.00 12.12.44 0.55.44 5 0.53.17 1.0
2 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 11.17.00 12.04.40 0.47.40 4 0.53.29 2.0
3 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 11.17.00 12.09.45 0.52.45 5 0.56.07 3.0
4 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 11.17.00 12.08.45 0.51.45 4 1.01.51 4.0
5 2016 Finley Southon Rhys Griffiths 29er Bough Beech SC 897 11.17.00 12.08.00 0.51.00 3 1.34.46 5.0

Race 6 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 12.24.00 13.11.12 0.47.12 4 0.45.07 1.0
2 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 12.24.00 13.17.51 0.53.51 4 0.48.20 2.0
3 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 12.24.00 13.09.44 0.45.44 3 0.58.18 3.0
4 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940     DNF     5.0

Race 7 at 11:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 123700 13:28:31 0:51:31 4 0:54:48 1.0
2 1628 Andrew Barnett Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 123700 13:34:21 0:57:21 4 0:54:50 2.0
3 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 123700 13:38:08 1:01:08 4 0:58:27 3.0
4 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 123700 13:29:12 0:52:12 3 1:02:29 4.0
5 2356 David Bone Victoria Bone 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 123700 13:29:30 0:52:30 3 1:02:50 5.0
6 2217 Jeremy Carter Trish Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 123700 13:29:39 0:52:39 3 1:03:01 6.0
7 22594 Dave Robinson Will Robinson 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 123700 13:29:42 0:52:42 3 1:03:05 7.0
8 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 123700 13:29:46 0:52:46 3 1:03:09 8.0
9 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt RS400 ESSC 940 123700 13:40:15 1:03:15 4 1:07:17 9.0

Race 8 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 140300 14:55:57 0:52:57 4 0:50:37 1.0
2 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 140300 14:51:00 0:48:00 4 0:51:04 2.0
3 1628 Andrew Barnett Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 140300 14:56:45 0:53:45 4 0:51:23 3.0
4 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 140300 14:49:19 0:46:19 3 0:55:26 4.0
5 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 140300 14:49:23 0:46:23 3 0:55:31 5.0
6 2217 Jeremy Carter Trish Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 140300 14:49:35 0:46:35 3 0:55:45 6.0

Race 9 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1118 Will Taylor Faye Caswell RS200   1046 1105 11:54:42 0:49:42 5 0:47:31 1.0
2 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1105 11:55:14 0:50:14 5 0:48:01 2.0
3 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1105 11:49:05 0:44:05 4 0:49:28 3.0
4 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 1105 11:57:16 0:52:16 5 0:49:58 4.0
5 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 1105 11:52:06 0:47:06 5 0:50:06 5.5
5 22594 Dave Robinson Will Robinson 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1105 11:49:39 0:44:39 4 0:50:06 5.5
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1105 11:51:20 0:46:20 4 0:51:59 7.0
8 2217 Jeremy Carter Trish Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1105 11:51:21 0:46:21 4 0:52:01 8.0
9 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Alto Wilsonian 921 1105 11:54:26 0:49:26 5 0:53:40 9.0

Race 10 at 1220

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Alto Wilsonian 921 1220 13:09:56 0:49:56 6 0:54:13 1.0
2 1118 Will Taylor Faye Caswell RS200   1046 1220 13:07:25 0:47:25 5 0:54:24 2.0
3 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1220 13:09:39 0:49:39 5 0:56:58 3.0
4 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1220 13:13:04 0:53:04 5 0:57:10 4.0
5 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 1220 13:14:24 0:54:24 6 0:57:52 5.0
6 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 1220 13:10:38 0:50:38 5 0:58:05 6.0
7 22594 Dave Robinson Will Robinson 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1220 13:14:22 0:54:22 5 0:58:34 7.0
8 2217 Jeremy Carter Trish Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1220 13:15:12 0:55:12 5 0:59:28 8.0
9 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1220 13:16:43 0:56:43 5 1:01:06 9.0

Race 11 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1479 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 940 114200 12:40:27 0:58:27 5 1:02:11 1.0
2 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Alto Wilsonian 921 114200 12:40:47 0:58:47 5 1:03:50 2.0
3 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 114200 12:36:24 0:54:24 4 1:05:01 3.0
4 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 114200 12:31:23 0:49:23 4 1:05:40 4.0
5 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 114200 12:37:00 0:55:00 4 1:05:44 5.0
6 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 114200 12:39:55 0:57:55 4 1:09:13 6.0
7 2217 Jeremy Carter Trish Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 114200 12:44:25 1:02:25 4 1:10:02 7.0
8 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 114200 12:31:06 0:49:06 3 1:13:28 8.0
9 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt RS400 ESSC 940 114200 12:42:14 1:00:14 4 1:20:06 9.0
10 1507 Fin Southon Patrick Southon RS200   1046     DNF     11.0

Race 12 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 130700 13:50:13 0:43:13 4 0:41:19 1.0
2 1479 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 940 130700 13:46:14 0:39:14 4 0:41:44 2.0
3 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 130700 13:51:37 0:44:37 4 0:42:39 3.0
4 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 130700 13:52:22 0:45:22 4 0:43:22 4.0
5 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 130700 13:47:56 0:40:56 4 0:43:33 5.0
6 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Alto Wilsonian 921 130700 13:47:18 0:40:18 4 0:43:45 6.0
7 2217 Jeremy Carter Trish Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 130700 13:56:29 0:49:29 4 0:44:25 7.0
8 1507 Fin Southon Patrick Southon RS200   1046 130700 13:56:02 0:49:02 4 0:46:53 8.0
9 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt RS400 ESSC 940 130700 13:54:08 0:47:08 4 0:50:09 9.0

Race 13 - 18/02/2024 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 11.06.00 12.08.47 1.02.47 5 1.12.02 1.0
2 1479 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 940 11.06.00 12.13.49 1.07.49 6 1.12.09 2.0
3 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 11.06.00 12.14.47 1.08.47 6 1.13.10 3.0
4 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 11.06.00 12.10.06 1.04.06 5 1.13.32 4.0
5 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Alto Wilsonian 921 11.06.00 12.,15.03 1.09.03 6 1.14.58 5.0
6 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 11.06.00 12.12.12 1.06.12 5 1.15.57 6.0
7 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 11.06.00 12.19.05 1.13.05 5 1.18.44 7.0
8 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 11.06.00 12.21.08 1.15.08 5 1.20.56 8.0
9 1507 Fin Southon Patrick Southon RS200   1046     DNF     10.0

Race 14 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1479 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 940 124400 13:50:55 1:06:55 7 1:11:11 1.0
2 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 124400 13:49:17 1:05:17 6 1:12:49 2.0
3 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 124400 13:52:36 1:08:36 7 1:12:59 3.0
4 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 124400 13:50:19 1:06:19 6 1:13:58 4.0
5 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 124400 13:44:45 1:00:45 5 1:16:21 5.0
6 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 124400 13:52:36 1:08:36 6 1:16:31 6.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 124400 13:46:47 1:02:47 5 1:18:54 7.0
8 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Alto Wilsonian 921     DNF     9.0

Race 15 - 26/02/2022 at 1135

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1135 12:19:02 0:44:02 5 0:50:31 1.0
2 1507 Fin Southon Patrick Southon RS200   1046 1135 12:20:40 0:45:40 5 0:52:23 2.0
3 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 1135 12:20:46 0:45:46 5 0:52:30 3.0
4 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1135 12:21:24 0:46:24 5 0:53:14 4.0
5 1479 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 940 1135 12:25:43 0:50:43 6 0:53:57 5.0
6 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Alto Wilsonian 921 1135 12:26:06 0:51:06 6 0:55:29 6.0
7 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1135 12:26:46 0:51:46 5 0:55:46 7.0
8 2217 Jeremy Carter Trish Carter 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1135 12:26:52 0:51:52 5 0:55:52 8.0
9 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1135 12:27:18 0:52:18 5 0:56:20 9.0
10 21155 Harry Burgess George Burgess 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1135 12:27:59 0:52:59 5 0:57:04 10.0
11 1382 Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt RS400 ESSC 940 1135 12:26:15 0:51:15 5 1:05:26 11.0
12 1127 Guy Sheppard Max Sheppard RS200   1046 1135 12:22:29 0:47:29 4 1:08:06 12.0
13 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940     DNF     14.0

Race 16 - 26/02/2023 at 1259

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1628 Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1259 13:46:50 0:47:50 6 0:45:44 1.0
2 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS200 Bough Beech SC 1046 1259 134715 0:48:15 6 0:46:08 2.0
3 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS200 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 1046 1259 13:47:49 0:48:49 6 0:46:40 3.5
3 1479 Chris Webber Nicki Webber RS400 Pevensey Bay Sailing Club 940 1259 13:42:52 0:43:52 6 0:46:40 3.5
5 1507 Fin Southon Patrick Southon RS200   1046 1259 13:48:31 0:49:31 6 0:47:20 5.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1259 13:43:24 0:44:24 5 0:47:50 6.0
7 1548 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS400 ESSC 940 1259 13:44:40 0:45:40 6 0:48:35 7.5
7 21003 Alastair Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114 1259 13:44:06 0:45:06 5 0:48:35 7.5
9 1127 Guy Sheppard Max Sheppard RS200   1046 1259 135054 0:51:54 5 0:59:32 9.0
10 21155 Harry Burgess George Burgess 2000 Bough Beech SC 1114     RET     11.0


www.boughbeechsc.org.uk
sailing@bougbhbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com